Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Cras sollicitudin, tellus vitae condimentum egestas, libero dolor auctor tellus, eu consectetur neque.
[…] Maintenance due …(dates)… $….. Late fee, if applicable Interest through …(dates)…* TOTAL OUTSTANDING |
$….. $….. $….. $….. |
*Interest accrues at the rate of …. percent per annum.
.
Section 718.121(6), Florida Statutes
NOTE:
.
Sections 719.104(2)(a) and (c), Florida Statutes, were amended to address the association’s requirement to maintain the affirmative acknowledgments of the owners if the association changes the method of delivery of assessment notices and provides:
NOTE:
.
Section 719.108(3)(b), Florida Statutes, is a new provision to remain consistent with the Condominium Act which requires notice in a specific manner and requires a new notice to delinquent owners as follows:
NOTE:
Section 719.108(3)(c), Florida Statutes (NEW)
NOTE:
NOTICE OF LATE ASSESSMENT
RE: Unit …. of …(name of association)…
The following amounts are currently due on your account to …(name of association)…, and must be paid within 30 days of the date of this letter. This letter shall serve as the association’s notice of its intent to proceed with further collection action against your property no sooner than 30 days of the date of this letter, unless you pay in full the amounts set forth below:
Maintenance due …(dates)… $….. Late fee, if applicable Interest through …(dates)…* TOTAL OUTSTANDING |
$….. $….. $….. $….. |
*Interest accrues at the rate of …. percent per annum.
.
Section 719.108(4), Florida Statutes
NOTE:
.
Section 719.108(4), Florida Statutes
NOTE:
.
Sections 720.303(4) and (5), Florida Statutes, are amended to address the association’s requirement to maintain the affirmative acknowledgments of the owners if the association changes the method of delivery of assessment notices and provides:
NOTE:
.
Section 720.3085(3)(c)(1), Florida Statutes, is a new provision to remain consistent with the Condominium Act and which requires notice in a specific manner and requires a new notice to delinquent owners as follows provides as follows:
NOTE:
Section 720.3085(d), Florida Statutes
NOTE:
NOTICE OF LATE ASSESSMENT
RE: Parcel…. of …(name of association)…
The following amounts are currently due on your account to …(name of association)…, and must be paid within 30 days of the date of this letter. This letter shall serve as the association’s notice of its intent to proceed with further collection action against your property no sooner than 30 days of the date of this letter, unless you pay in full the amounts set forth below:
Maintenance due …(dates)… $….. Late fee, if applicable Interest through …(dates)…* TOTAL OUTSTANDING |